Godzilla Broccoli F1

Godzilla Broccoli (Brassica oleracea) is a highly productive strain that produces large heads and foliage that grows closer to the base of the plant. This strain is ideal for ease of harvesting for growers who have limited space considerations.

Broccoli is a biennial crop that can be spring or fall sown. Plants will produce harvestable flowering heads approximately 100-110 days when seeded in ideal soil and climate conditions.

Size: Packet: 75 seeds (0.3 gram)

Godzilla Broccoli (Brassica oleracea) is a highly productive strain that produces large heads and foliage that grows closer to the base of the plant. This strain is ideal for ease of harvesting for growers who have limited space considerations.

Broccoli is a biennial crop that can be spring or fall sown. Plants will produce harvestable flowering heads approximately 100-110 days when seeded in ideal soil and climate conditions.

Common Name:
Godzilla F1 Broccoli
Scientific Name:
Brassica oleracea var. italica
Description:
Plants produce multiple medium large green heads with low leaf growth. An easy harvester.
Plant Lifespan:
Biennial
Cold Hardiness:
Zone 7b (5 to 10)
Light Requirements:
Full Sun (min. 6 hours a day)
Seed In:
Spring, Fall
Seeding Depth:
1/4 in.
Days to Sprout:
5-7
Optimal Soil Temperature (F):
65-70
Plant Spacing:
12-18 in.
Average Days from Seed to Harvest:
~100

Search our shop