Czech Bush Tomato

A squat, fast growing determinate tomato (Solanum lycerpersicum) that requires minimal upright trellising. Czech Bush yields prolific red fruits four to six inches in diameter with an incredible, earthy, meaty sweetness. A definite workhorse.

Fruits approximately 90 days from seed and 70 days from transplanting. Annual

Seeds are certified organic.

Size: Packet: 50 seeds (0.13 gram), OG

20 items left

A squat, fast growing determinate tomato (Solanum lycerpersicum) that requires minimal upright trellising. Czech Bush yields prolific red fruits four to six inches in diameter with an incredible, earthy, meaty sweetness. A definite workhorse.

Fruits approximately 90 days from seed and 70 days from transplanting. Annual
Seeds are certified organic.

Common Name:
Be My Baby Cherry Tomato
Scientific Name:
Solanum lycopersicum
Description:
Good yields of plump, dark red fruits on plants with standard tomato foliage. Sweet and productive.
Plant Lifespan:
Perennial
Cold Hardiness:
Zone 9b
Light Requirements:
Full Sun (min. 6 hours a day)
Seed In:
Spring-Summer
Seeding Depth:
1/8 in.
Days to Sprout:
7-14
Optimal Soil Temperature (F):
70-75
Plant Spacing:
2-3 ft.
Average Days from Seed to Harvest:
90-100

Search our shop