Rivoli F1 Radish

The Rivoli F1 Radish (Raphanus sativus) is an All-America Selections (AAS) Winner, boasting vibrant red color and a crunchy texture. This radish variety is packed with essential nutrients; enjoy its unique taste in your salads and dishes.

Radishes are biennials that will produce harvestable roots within 30-40 days when seeded in ideal soil and climate conditions.

Size: Packet: 75 seeds (0.75 gram)

20 items left

The Rivoli F1 Radish (Raphanus sativus) is an All-America Selections (AAS) Winner, boasting vibrant red color and a crunchy texture. This radish variety is packed with essential nutrients; enjoy its unique taste in your salads and dishes.

Radishes are biennials that will produce harvestable roots within 30-40 days when seeded in ideal soil and climate conditions.

Common Name:
Rivoli Radish
Scientific Name:
Raphanus sativus
Description:
2014 All American Selection – extremely uniform bright red roots with a creamy white interior.
Plant Lifespan:
Biennial
Cold Hardiness:
Zone 9b (25 to 30)
Light Requirements:
Full Sun (min. six hours a day)
Seed In:
Spring, Fall
Seeding Depth:
1/4 in.
Days to Sprout:
3-7
Optimal Soil Temperature (F):
55-75
Plant Spacing:
4-10 in.
Average Days from Seed to Harvest:
30-40

Search our shop